Page 1 of 2

New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Wed Jun 21, 2017 2:23 pm
by maya8maya85
This is a simple box. Export failed, however. All the directories are in English, and all the software uses the default directory installation, but this error is prompted. What's the reason for that? How can it be repaired? Image Thx you!

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Wed Jun 21, 2017 8:45 pm
by @eisenkolb
try to use the 'verbose' option of rc
/verbose = to control amount of information in logs: 0-default, 1-detailed, 2-very detailed, etc
  • SettingsMgr > Resource Compiler
  • %ENGINE_ROOT%\Tools\rc\rc.ini
recompile it and check the logs

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 1:02 am
by maya8maya85
Who can help me?

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 3:49 am
by lavizh
Just add the verbose command flag to the file target properties or create a shortcut for the RC.

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 9:06 am
by maya8maya85
Just add the verbose command flag to the file target properties or create a shortcut for the RC.
How?

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 9:16 am
by maya8maya85
try to use the 'verbose' option of rc
/verbose = to control amount of information in logs: 0-default, 1-detailed, 2-very detailed, etc
  • SettingsMgr > Resource Compiler
  • %ENGINE_ROOT%\Tools\rc\rc.ini
recompile it and check the logs
Oh, you're the developer of that weapon bag. We talked about it in email. Thank you for your reply, my computer was infected, reinstall the system and some of the necessary components and software, found that the export function software is not normal, this way you specifically how to do, I can send e-mail? cdkeyabc@163.com

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 12:07 pm
by maya8maya85
Just add the verbose command flag to the file target properties or create a shortcut for the RC.
My engine is not the source version

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 12:08 pm
by maya8maya85
try to use the 'verbose' option of rc
/verbose = to control amount of information in logs: 0-default, 1-detailed, 2-very detailed, etc
  • SettingsMgr > Resource Compiler
  • %ENGINE_ROOT%\Tools\rc\rc.ini
recompile it and check the logs
My engine is not the source version

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:59 am
by maya8maya85
Just add the verbose command flag to the file target properties or create a shortcut for the RC.
I tried installing it on the D disk, and that's fine. This is the issue of running permissions, I hope the official can FIX!!!!

Re: New Win10, New Cry, New Max, New Maya, New PS!But show this wrong.....who know how to fix it?

Posted: Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:02 am
by lavizh
If its permission issues try running as administrator.